Thursday, 6 September 2012

Seriously Sara!?

Hey dolls I'm hoping I'm not the only one that accumulates (maybe collects lol) Lip balms like this cause right now I'm thinking Seriously Sara why would you ever need this many Lip Balms at one time?. Some are ones I wanted to try, recommendations, from gift sets and monthly boxes..and there are a few more I just couldn't find for be totally honest I use them all day on my dry lips since I barely ever touch up my lipstick and I love having soft lips so as much as I may need Lip Balm therapy Im never going to stop buying them..My name is Sara and Im addicted to Lip Balm:)

You can always find  Baby Lips in my bags:)
Now Im racking my brain..where could my other Baby Lips, an EOS and Original Carmex go..hmmmm??

Sara xo
September Dior Amber Diamond Give-away *Here*


  1. HAHAH yeah I know the feeling with hair shampoo, I have 4 bottles on the go right now. Aveeno lip balm is good, but still the EOS is the only one that helps my lip. I have to figure out if that rose salve would be a good idea to try.

  2. Haha! Totally know the feeling. Congrats on coming out about your addiction. ;) I've never seen the Nivea Volume balm before but I love Nivea products! xo

  3. I have SO many lip products! But it's great to be able to pick and choose!


  4. i love this post as i am a lip balm addict! currently loving maybelline babylips as i made my friend bring me three back from america!

    you have such a lovely blog, too btw!

    from helen at // @thelovecatsinc

    ps. enter my brand new giveaway to win a MAC lipstick and 5 models own nail polishes!

  5. I know how you feel, I had just as many if not more glosses!

  6. You can never have enough lip balms ;)... at least I hope so.

    - Holly xx